?

Log in

No account? Create an account

March 3rd, 2005

-Is so ready to work on her mood theme some more that she's upset that she has to work...-

-cries!-

I'm going to go through the alphabet of the moods starting with... accomplished.



Well... Not accomplished. Its broken. Hmm.



How about aggravated?

Sexah picture...

Mar. 3rd, 2005

I am so totally stressed out right now. I just found out about 10:00 that I have a test today. I've got another one tomorrow. Plus a take-home exam that's due Monday morning. Then another test Tuesday. Stephen wants me to be with him ever waking moment of the weekends and so I don't have any time to study and he's driving me totally batty. I'm so busy worrying about him and how mad he's going to be that I forget about school. When I start worrying about school and actually trying to do my work, he gets mad at me for neglecting him. I'm never home anymore... I'm always somewhere else.

Same old stuff...

Today I just don't think I can handle it all. I've been needing to cry for the past 2 hours, but that's not possible. Not while I'm at school. I just don't want to have all those people (mosty my friends) coming up to me going "are you okay?" and all that shit. I don't feel like putting up with it today. It'll only compound everything even more.

I just want to go home and go to bed but that's not possible seeing as I'm behind again. Just when I thought I was ahead. Why is this happening? I guess I could blame it all on Stephen's negative energy. I'm wearing his necklace with his snowflake obsidian disc. I've been trying to do the dispersing of negative energy thing and all its doing is pissing me off. Damn him...

I've got to get to work.... Hopefully I don't fall to pieces there.
The day is slightly better... I just finished messing with my Elijah theme... YAY.

Latest Month

May 2016
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala