?

Log in

No account? Create an account

February 11th, 2009

I had my peer interview today and Kevin said the techs who interviewed me were impressed not only with my answers, but how quickly I could come up with them. I can BS with the best of 'em, baby. Though all my answers really were the honest truth. So, they kept referring to me in the offices as "the new hire" so I would wager to say this means I got the job. Lol. Well, I'm 95% sure I have the job barring some heinous thing hidden in my urine drug screen (which I totally doubt will happen).

I called my brother and left a message about it and he said that all he could think was, "Oh crap! What's gonna happen to me now!?" If you know us, you understand that our luck comes in waves. If one has good luck the other has some of the crappiest luck ever. I'm having some seriously great luck at the moment and so my brother is bracing for impact. I told him to walk slowly, don't run anywhere, and don't walk underneath anything unless he absolutely has to. Lol.

YAY FOR ME!

Latest Month

May 2016
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala