?

Log in

No account? Create an account

July 29th, 2010

From Twitter 07-28-2010



Tweets copied by twittinesis.com

Day 4 - X-posted from my IJ

Ship Meme.

Anybody got any other meme-things like this that I could fill out for the hell of it? I like having a little something that I need to write on every day. Of course, I may not be able to get to it when I'm on my trip in two weeks, but I'll see if I can do it from my phone. All else fails, I'll tap into Chris' internet and use it. LMAO. ^_^

I don't know if I've told anybody here, but I'm going to St. Louis on the 9th to meet a guy. Seriously weird shit on my end, but I am. I'm a tiny bit of a risk-taker, but I've never done anything like this before and, while I'm excited, I'm totally nervous. There's a lot of reasons though. I'm worried about the drive, trying to get into a good hotel, meeting this guy that I've been talking to since April. I'm not too worried that he's gonna try to kill me or anything simply because, if he is, he's gone through a hell of a lot of trouble because I know where he lives and have pictures of what he looks like. LMAO. Yeah, like that's going to happen. Plus, he's a twig. I'll snap his ass in half.

Very candid thoughts. A little bit of self-bashing, but not necessarily on purposeCollapse )

Latest Month

May 2016
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala